NUNHEAD - GREATER LONDON
All Saints Cemetery
Linden Grove, Nunhead, London Borough of Southwark, Greater London
Private Albert CALLEN 3056
60th Battalion Australian Infantry
Died of wounds 5-8-1916 aged 22years
Son of Agnes G. Thomas (formerly Callen), Victoria
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 169
60th Battalion Australian Infantry
Died of wounds 5-8-1916 aged 22years
Son of Agnes G. Thomas (formerly Callen), Victoria
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 169
|
Sergeant Victor Ronald COOMBE 1019
15th Battalion Australian Infantry Died of wounds 29-9-1915 aged 26 years Son of William T. & Isabella J. Coombe, Tasmania Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 75
|
Driver Herbert Victor DAVIES 9298
4th Brigade Australian Field Artillery Died of wounds 6-1-917 Son of Arthur W. & Emma P. Davies, Victoria Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 13
|
Private Leslie George FREW 3519
59th Australian Infantry Battalion
Died of wounds 3-8-1916 aged 21years
Son of W.G. & Grace Anny Frew, Victoria
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 167
59th Australian Infantry Battalion
Died of wounds 3-8-1916 aged 21years
Son of W.G. & Grace Anny Frew, Victoria
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 167
Private Leslie Raymond Talbot GILBERT 1560
14th Battalion Australian Infantry Died of wounds 20-1-1916 aged 19years Son of William H. & Amy Gilbert, New South Wales Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 72
|
Lance Corporal Eric Eason Gladstones 3103
2nd Australian Pioneers Died of Illness 19-3-1917 Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 172
|
Private Thomas Elias HERFORD 70
1st Battalion Australian Infantry
Died of wounds 7-10-1915
Son of Henry & Mary Herford, New South Wales
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 29
1st Battalion Australian Infantry
Died of wounds 7-10-1915
Son of Henry & Mary Herford, New South Wales
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 29
|
Private Walter Beecham MILLER 2189
14th Battalion Australian Infantry Died of wounds 14-9-1915 aged 26years Son of John J & Jane Miller, Victoria Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 73
|
Private James Harold MORGAN 2406
20th Battalion Australian Infantry Died of wounds 20-9-1916 aged 26years Son of John Morgan Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 92
|
Private Charles MUNDAY 187
26th Battalion Australian Infantry Died 29-1-1919 aged 31years Son of Joseph & Maria Munday Husband of Rosina Munday, London Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 108
|
Lance Corporal Herbert Wilhelm SAUER 1056
27th Battalion Australian Infantry
Died of wounds 22-9-1916 aged 21years
Son of Carl A. 7 Henriette F. Sauer, Sth. Australia
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 111
27th Battalion Australian Infantry
Died of wounds 22-9-1916 aged 21years
Son of Carl A. 7 Henriette F. Sauer, Sth. Australia
Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 111
Private Richard Leslie WHITE 2042
3rd Company Australian Machine Gun Corps Died of wounds 27-8-1916 aged 23years Son of Thomas & Ellen White, Western Australia Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 179
|
Private Sydney Horace WHITE 3499
13th Battalion Australian Infantry Died of wounds 17-9-1916 aged 20years Son of Charles H. & Jane White, New South Wales Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 71
|
Private Gilbert Walter WILSON 3949
21st Australian Infantry Battalion Died 13-9-1916 Honoured Australian War Memorial Panel 95
|